Bangkok :-

Bangkok, capital of Thailand and one of Asia’s most dynamic cities, is the heart and soul of the country. This frantic and steamy tropical city offers surprises at every turn. Gleaming skyscrapers, glittering temples, colourful street markets, sophisticated shopping malls, bustling nightlife, and a vibrancy which reflects the incredible economic growth of the last few years. A booming, modern capital, Bangkok still manages to retain its unique Siamese heritage in the wonderful food, culture, exotic architecture, Buddhist tolerance and Thai hospitality. The new “Skytrain” a symbol of Bangkok’s rapid development provides not only a convenient way to get around the main areas, but also some great views over a capital in constant change.

Pattaya :-

Pattaya is a perfect place to laze around under swaying coconut trees, exploring white sandy beaches and crystal azure waters. Interested travelers will be happy to know that the nightlife of Pattaya is one of the most happening in the world.

  • 5 Night’s accommodation on twin sharing basis.
  • Daily breakfast.
  • Return airport transfer and tour based by seat in coach basis.
  • English speaking tour guide.
  • Return economy class airfare (Ex Delhi).

THE FOLLOWING ARE REQUIRED FOR VISA ON ARRIVAL IN THAILAND:

Visa on arrival for Indian Nationals.

~ Visa fee THB 1000 (normal process) and THB 1250 (fast track process)per passport 02 photographs (recently clicked).

  1. The applicant’s passport must have least six-month validity from the date of entering Thailand. Confirmed return ticket is required to be attached to the Visa Application.
  2. The applicant must possess means of living expenses at the amount of 10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family accordingly.
  3. Applicants should submit the application form duly filled with his/her recent photograph (4 x 6 cm) attached.

THE FOLLOWING ARE REQUIRED FOR VISA PROCESSING FROM INDIA:

~ Visa fee INR 2800/- per passport (processing from India)

  1. Passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of return to India.
  2. Two recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size color photographs taken against a white background (35 x 45 mm). The photographs should be clear and of good quality, and should be printed on matt paper. Teeth should not be shown, hair should be tied and without spectacle. Applications submitted with scanned photographs will be refused by The Royal Thai Embassy and the visa fee (in such case) will not be refunded.
  3. Copy of last three months personal bank statement (original) with bank stamp on it and a minimum balance of Rs. 40000 x no. of person travelling.
  4. In case of honeymooners marriage card require.
  • Tipping for tour guide.
  • Personal expenses and other expenses which are not stated in the program.
Itinerary
  • 5 Night’s accommodation on twin sharing basis.
  • Daily breakfast.
  • Return airport transfer and tour based by seat in coach basis.
  • English speaking tour guide.
  • Return economy class airfare (Ex Delhi).
Visa Requirements

THE FOLLOWING ARE REQUIRED FOR VISA ON ARRIVAL IN THAILAND:

Visa on arrival for Indian Nationals.

~ Visa fee THB 1000 (normal process) and THB 1250 (fast track process)per passport 02 photographs (recently clicked).

  1. The applicant’s passport must have least six-month validity from the date of entering Thailand. Confirmed return ticket is required to be attached to the Visa Application.
  2. The applicant must possess means of living expenses at the amount of 10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family accordingly.
  3. Applicants should submit the application form duly filled with his/her recent photograph (4 x 6 cm) attached.

THE FOLLOWING ARE REQUIRED FOR VISA PROCESSING FROM INDIA:

~ Visa fee INR 2800/- per passport (processing from India)

  1. Passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of return to India.
  2. Two recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size color photographs taken against a white background (35 x 45 mm). The photographs should be clear and of good quality, and should be printed on matt paper. Teeth should not be shown, hair should be tied and without spectacle. Applications submitted with scanned photographs will be refused by The Royal Thai Embassy and the visa fee (in such case) will not be refunded.
  3. Copy of last three months personal bank statement (original) with bank stamp on it and a minimum balance of Rs. 40000 x no. of person travelling.
  4. In case of honeymooners marriage card require.
Package Inclusion
  • Tipping for tour guide.
  • Personal expenses and other expenses which are not stated in the program.